fbpx

Teachers

Zeena Pliska

Universal Transitional Kindergarten and Kindergarten

Elvia Perez

Fourth and Fifth Grade

Nancy Chin

First Grade

Cindy Mazariegos

Universal Transitional Kindergarten and Kindergarten, SDC

Alejandra Biolatto

Universal Transitional Kindergarten and Kindergarten

Matt Stansbury

Kindergarten through Second Grade, Alternative Curriculum

Ruben Gonzalez

Second and Third Grade 

Danielle DeWig

First Grade

Doug Merrick

Third Grade

Leeza Legg

Resource Specialist Program (RSP)

Ana Lima

Second Grade

Katherine Elkins

Fourth and Fifth Grade, SDC

Lynn Webster

Fourth and Fifth Grade

Lus Luis

First, Second and Third Grade, SDC

Steve Choe

Third, Fourth and Fifth Grades, Alternative Curriculum

Administration

Tracy McCarthy

School Administrative Assistant

Nery Garcia

Office Tech

Specialists

Francesca Forcucci

STEAM Studio Teacher, Universal Transitional Kinderarten though Third Grade

Robert Apodaca

STEAM Studio Teacher, Third through Fifth Grade

Donzell Lewis

P.S. Arts Theater Teacher, All Grades

Primary Promise Literacy Specialist

Rachel Grigsby

Physical Education Teacher, All Grades; Instructional Aide, Universal Transitional Kindergarten and Kingergarten

Heather Catalena

Choir Director

Paloma Baker

Physical Therapist

Anthony Morales

Assistive Technology

Hillary Beard

Adaptive Physical Education Teacher

Richard Medina

STAR Education Director

Jennifer Mayer

Recreational Therapist

Barbara Pace

Library Aide

Brenda McDonald

Occupational Therapist

Carly Olson

School Psychologist

Adam Long

Outdoor Education Teacher

John Burton

STEAM Consultant

Danielle Villalobos

Violin Teacher

Special Education Assistants

Jacqueline Blanchard

Special Education Assistant

Wanda Hunter

Special Education Assistant

Sharon Fox

Special Education Assistant

Maylem Trinidad

Special Education Assistant

Michael Rosales

Special Education Assistant

Genesis Leon

Special Education Assistant

Janet Solomon

Special Education Assistant

Mary Mikhail

Special Education Assistant

Instructional Aides

Nakaya Horton

Primary Promise Literacy Specialist Aide

Kathy Smith

Instructional Aide 

Campus Aides

Liz Howard

Campus Aide

Juan Mendez

Campus Aide

Staff

Mike Nicholes

Plant Manager

LaToria Broussard

Night Buildings and Grounds Staff

Chondra Epps

Cafeteria Manager

Mabub Khan

Cafeteria Staff